• Phone No.
    Call Us Now
    +91 78786 12000
  • Email
    Email us
    info@mymvnet.com
  • Timing
    Opening Time
    Mon - Sat : 10:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Privacy Policy

Collection of Information


We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with www.mymvnet.com. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Sharing of Personal Information


The information we receive about you or from you may be used by us or shared by us with our corporate affiliates, dealers, agents, vendors and other third parties to help process your request. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary.

Cookies


A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. www.mymvnet.com places temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. Our site’s cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

Security


Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. Sensitive data is hashed or encrypted when it is stored in our infrastructure. Sensitive data is decrypted, processed and immediately re-encrypted or discarded when no longer necessary. We host web services in audited data centers, with restricted access to the data processing servers.

Our Privacy Policy explains our policy for disclosure, retention, use of service, collection and protection of your personal information from fraud, misuse. It is related to our entire website, internet services accessed through devices. By accessing, browsing or using this Site, you acknowledge that they have read, understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not consent to this privacy policy, please does not use this Site. Also in this case, we may not be able to provide all of our Services to you.

The customer billing or personal data(s) will be collected using a safe and smooth procedure by filling Customer Application Form (“CAF”) and all those data(s) will be stored with our Billing System (“Third Party”) which shall not be disclosed publically as per Rule 6 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

The customer billing or personal data(s) will be collected using a safe and smooth procedure by filling Customer Application Form (“CAF”) and all those data(s) will be stored with our Billing System (“Third Party”) which shall not be disclosed publically as per Rule 6 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. We use personal data for transaction processing, advertising & marketing, prevention, mitigation and investigation of fraudulent or illegal activities. We retain your personal information as long as it is necessary for our operations. We may retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with national laws, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our terms of use and take other actions permitted or required by applicable Indian laws.

Privacy Statement


In the course of using this website or availing the products and services vide the online application forms and questionnaires, MV Net Solutions Private Limited (MV NET) may become privy to the personal information of its customers, including information that is of a confidential nature. We at MV NET respect and give high priority to the privacy of all customers and are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of the personal information which is provided by its customers. MV NET has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the customer information and its transmission through the web. While no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure from intrusion, we have used and will continue to use commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the protection of your information.

© Copyrights 2017 MVNET. All Rights Reserved | Powered by ARE InfoTech